Entire Georgia - 2 Days Forecast >>
Competition to select project to be submitted for the Landscape Award of the Council of Europe
Ministry of Environment protection of Georgia announces competition to select project, which will be submitted for the Landscape Award of the Council of Europe
Environmental Education Week
Call for participation in Environmental Education Week (EEW)   This year marks 35th anniversary of "Tbilisi Declaration" that was adopted in 1977 at the world's first Intergovernmental Conference on Environmental Education (ICEE) in Tbilisi, Georgia, and where importance of environmental education for sustainable development was acknowledged internationally.
Tender for Providing Publishing Service
The Ministry of Environment announces a tender for providing publishing service to the UNEP/Georgian Government project on "Technology Needs Assessment."
Central European University Announces One-Week Session in Environmental Study
Curriculum Resource Center of the Central European University announces one-week course revision sessions for the spring 2012 semester. These sessions intend to explore the cutting edge developments in a particular discipline.